Norwich Tunmore Pool League 2018-19

      

Notice 1
Please Note

Brickmakers A

Have withdrawn from Division Two
Notice 2
Please Note

Horsford A

Have withdrawn from Division One
Notice 3
PLEASE NOTE
The Farmhouse Animals have withdrawn from the League
Notice 4
PLEASE NOTE

WINTER FINALS NIGHT

SATURDAY MAY 25th

DUNSTON HALL 6-00pm START

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

Division 1 Table
Pos Team P W F Pts
 1. Riley's Roosters 22 14 192 28
 2. Otter Journeymen 22 14 188 28
 3. Heath House Real Aye 22 14 187 28
 4. Resevoir Otters 22 14 183 28
 5. Heath House 22 12 154 24
 6. Hethersett S.C. Hounds 22 10 164 20
 7. Riley's Phoenix 22 10 161 20
 8. Farmy Army 22 10 157 20
 9. Walnut Trottstars 22 9 155 18
10. William Iv 22 9 149 18
11. Swardeston S.C. 22 8 149 16
12. The Nelson 22 8 141 16

There are no outstanding matches.

Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
 1. Otter Journeymen 2.
L
L
W
L
W
-
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
-
W
-
W
W
W
W
L
8
  Riley's Roosters 1.
W
L
L
W
-
W
-
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
L
W
W
-
L
-
L
L
W
W
W
W
8
 3. Resevoir Otters 4.
W
-
L
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
-
W
W
L
-
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
-
L
W
6
  Riley's Phoenix 7.
W
-
L
-
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
-
W
-
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
6
 5. Heath House Real Aye 3.
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
-
L
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
-
W
-
L
L
W
4
  Hethersett S.C. Hounds 6.
L
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
-
L
-
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
-
L
-
W
W
4
  Walnut Trottstars 9.
-
L
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
-
L
-
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
W
W
-
L
4
  The Nelson 12.
W
L
-
L
-
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
-
L
-
W
L
L
W
L
L
W
L
4
 9. Heath House 5.
L
W
W
W
W
L
-
W
-
L
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
-
W
-
W
L
L
L
2
  Farmy Army 8.
L
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
-
L
-
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
-
L
-
W
2
  William Iv 10.
L
W
W
-
W
-
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
-
W
-
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
2
  Swardeston S.C. 11.
-
W
-
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
-
W
-
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
2
Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Chris Weaver Riley's Phoenix 65 44 67.69%
2 Steve Cutler Heath House Real Aye 56 41 73.21%
3 James Wright Riley's Roosters 62 41 66.12%
4 Nigel Goddard Swardeston S.C. 63 41 65.07%
5 Chris Claxton Riley's Roosters 58 40 68.96%
6 Richard Gaul Heath House Real Aye 61 40 65.57%
7 David Kimberley Hethersett S.C. Hounds 62 40 64.51%
8 Jimmy Cross Riley's Roosters 60 37 61.66%
9 Keith Saunders Otter Journeymen 52 36 69.23%
10 Gavin Gray Riley's Roosters 60 36 60.00%
11 Shaun Brookes Resevoir Otters 61 36 59.01%
12 Leigh Croft Otter Journeymen 63 36 57.14%
13 Michael Eccles Swardeston S.C. 65 36 55.38%
14 Luke Emmerson Farmy Army 58 35 60.34%
15 T. Shannon Otter Journeymen 56 34 60.71%
16 Nathan Pleass Heath House 59 34 57.62%
17 Holly Cann Riley's Phoenix 58 33 56.89%
18 P. Semmens William Iv 55 32 58.18%
19 R. Taylor William Iv 57 32 56.14%
20 Steve Douglas Otter Journeymen 59 32 54.23%
21 Nick Beales The Nelson 60 32 53.33%
22 Spencer Smith Walnut Trottstars 50 31 62.00%
23 Mark Ryder Heath House 55 31 56.36%
24 Darren Clements Walnut Trottstars 60 30 50.00%
25 Darren Dack Heath House Real Aye 55 29 52.72%
26 J. Blake William Iv 58 29 50.00%
27 Stephen Read Swardeston S.C. 63 29 46.03%
28 Robert Marshall Heath House Real Aye 49 28 57.14%
29 Peter Luff Resevoir Otters 51 28 54.90%
30 Steve Burman The Nelson 49 27 55.10%
31 Chris McClagish Resevoir Otters 37 26 70.27%
32 Gary French Heath House Real Aye 46 26 56.52%
33 Dave Alexander Hethersett S.C. Hounds 49 26 53.06%
34 Stuart Clarke Otter Journeymen 53 26 49.05%
35 James Aylmer Farmy Army 55 26 47.27%
36 Andrew Knight Farmy Army 56 26 46.42%
37 Grant Read Resevoir Otters 49 25 51.02%
  Josh Barrett Farmy Army 49 25 51.02%
39 David Kent Heath House 51 25 49.01%
40 David Brewer Walnut Trottstars 53 24 45.28%
41 Alex Hilling-Smith Hethersett S.C. Hounds 56 24 42.85%
42 Matt Giddings Riley's Phoenix 56 23 41.07%
43 M. Bailey William Iv 58 23 39.65%
44 Paul Crocker Hethersett S.C. Hounds 40 22 55.00%
45 Kevin Gaul Heath House Real Aye 49 22 44.89%
46 Matt Scotter Hethersett S.C. Hounds 55 22 40.00%
  Richard Aylmer Farmy Army 55 22 40.00%
48 A. Vivian William Iv 56 22 39.28%
49 Leon Clements Walnut Trottstars 38 21 55.26%
50 Lynne Pinches The Nelson 40 21 52.50%
51 John Brewer Walnut Trottstars 46 21 45.65%
52 Lewis Bean Farmy Army 51 21 41.17%
53 Adie Coe Riley's Roosters 45 20 44.44%
54 Andy Hadley The Nelson 43 19 44.18%
55 Vince  Martinez Heath House 46 19 41.30%
56 Nat Docherty Heath House 30 18 60.00%
57 Craig Mann Resevoir Otters 41 18 43.90%
58 Vaughan Waters Walnut Trottstars 43 18 41.86%
  Frankie Rogers Riley's Phoenix 43 18 41.86%
60 Gary Briggs Resevoir Otters 36 17 47.22%
61 Owen Cranston Swardeston S.C. 46 17 36.95%
62 David Fowler Riley's Phoenix 27 16 59.25%
63 Andi Browne Riley's Roosters 41 16 39.02%
64 Andrew Fish Swardeston S.C. 44 16 36.36%
65 Gill Osling The Nelson 45 16 35.55%
66 Bradley Wortley Hethersett S.C. Hounds 27 15 55.55%
67 John Kimberley Hethersett S.C. Hounds 41 15 36.58%
68 Adam Sadd Resevoir Otters 28 14 50.00%
69 Lee Cosgrove Resevoir Otters 21 13 61.90%
70 Paul Sutton Otter Journeymen 26 13 50.00%
71 Torr Cumming Riley's Phoenix 34 12 35.29%
72 Robert Douglas Otter Journeymen 21 11 52.38%
73 Peter Thomas Swardeston S.C. 37 10 27.02%
74 Debbie Pinches The Nelson 50 10 20.00%
75 Ieuan Clements Walnut Trottstars 17 9 52.94%
76 Donald Kaye The Nelson 20 9 45.00%
77 Andy  Bussey Heath House 28 8 28.57%
78 P. Turner William Iv 35 8 22.85%
79 Mark Davies The Nelson 23 7 30.43%
80 Matt Kent Heath House 27 7 25.92%
81 Mick Perkins Riley's Phoenix 31 7 22.58%
82 Ben Baker Resevoir Otters 6 6 100.00%
83 Matt Collinge Riley's Phoenix 8 6 75.00%
84 Ben Hawkins Heath House 16 6 37.50%
85 S. Bellerby Heath House 18 6 33.33%
86 Paul Sturman Riley's Roosters 4 2 50.00%
87 James Lawson Farmy Army 6 2 33.33%
88 Adam Lambert Riley's Phoenix 7 2 28.57%
89 J. Davison William Iv 8 2 25.00%
90 Ian Stolady William Iv 1 1 100.00%
91 Neil Smyth Heath House Real Aye 5 1 20.00%
92 Shane. Waters Walnut Trottstars 22 1 4.54%
93 A. Bailey William Iv 2 0 0.00%
94 Lee Watkins Swardeston S.C. 12 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.102.16.F on 21/05/2019 at 10:37:35