Tunmore Winter 2019-2020

Notice 1
PLEASE NOTE

THE REINDEER DEREHAM ROAD,

NORWICH HAVE FILLED THE BYE IN DIVISION THREE
Notice 2
UNFORTUNATELY DO TO GOVERNMENT DIRECTIVE DO TO

CORONAVIRUS ALL MATCHES ARE SUSPENDED UNTIL

FURTHER NOTICE THIS INCLUDES LEAGUE, CUP, AND SINGLES MATCHES

WE HOPE YOU ALL KEEP SAFE & WELL
Notice 3
K. O. Cup Quarter finals to be played on Thursday April 9th and Reversed on Thursday April 16th if there is a tie after the 2nd Leg each team select one player to play a deciding frame.

Subsidiary Cup Quarter Finals to be played on same dates
Notice 4
PLEASE NOTE

From November 21st The Boundary will be playing at

SPIXWORTH SOCIAL CLUB
Notice 5
PLEASE NOTE

THE MARLBOROUGH ARMS HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM
DIVISION THREE

PLEASE AMEND YOUR FIXTURES

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

Division 2 Table
Pos Team P W F Pts
 1. Rose Crown Bandits 19 17 195 34
 2. Coach Horses A 19 17 189 34
 3. Windmill Artistes 19 14 179 28
 4. Riley's Next In Cue 19 12 150 24
 5. The Nelson 19 11 164 22
 6. Spixworth S.C. Ind 19 11 155 22
 7. Gatehouse Grinders 19 11 144 22
 8. Horsford S.C. 'C' 19 10 147 20
 9. The Old Timers 19 8 135 16
10. Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 19 7 128 14
11. Freemasons B 19 6 120 12
12. Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 19 5 110 10
13. Hood Rats 19 3 80 6
14. Freemasons Golden Oldies 19 1 93 2
Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 David Page Rose Crown Bandits 54 43 79.62%
2 Matt Collier Coach Horses A 55 43 78.18%
3 Peter Chapman Rose Crown Bandits 54 42 77.77%
4 Gary. Dean Gatehouse Grinders 51 38 74.50%
5 Adam Page Rose Crown Bandits 50 37 74.00%
6 J. Harding Horsford S.C. 'C' 50 36 72.00%
7 James Page Rose Crown Bandits 51 36 70.58%
8 Tom Staff Rose Crown Bandits 48 32 66.66%
9 Adam. Lambert Spixworth S.C. Ind 49 32 65.30%
10 Matt Nokes The Old Timers 56 32 57.14%
11 Gary. Scott Windmill Artistes 43 31 72.09%
12 Tim James Riley's Next In Cue 50 31 62.00%
13 Ian Auld Coach Horses A 42 30 71.42%
14 Martyn Duffield Coach Horses A 48 30 62.50%
15 Alex Hilling-Smith Freemasons B 51 29 56.86%
16 Tommy Lewis 1 The Nelson 35 28 80.00%
17 Ashley. Clarke Spixworth S.C. Ind 43 28 65.11%
  Lynne Pinches The Nelson 43 28 65.11%
19 Nicholas Beales The Nelson 45 28 62.22%
20 Steven. Halls Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 51 28 54.90%
21 L. Buttifant Horsford S.C. 'C' 44 27 61.36%
22 John. Lalor Windmill Artistes 46 27 58.69%
23 Mark. Blyth Spixworth S.C. Ind 47 27 57.44%
24 Mark. Haywood Windmill Artistes 43 26 60.46%
25 Kevin Brown Coach Horses A 47 26 55.31%
26 Ollie. Munday Freemasons Golden Oldies 49 25 51.02%
27 Ady. George Windmill Artistes 38 24 63.15%
28 K. Mason Horsford S.C. 'C' 41 24 58.53%
29 Tony. Warburton Freemasons Golden Oldies 46 24 52.17%
30 Mike. Parry Gatehouse Grinders 47 24 51.06%
  P. Lynch Hood Rats 47 24 51.06%
32 N. Morter Horsford S.C. 'C' 40 23 57.50%
33 Steve. Wicks Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 52 23 44.23%
34 Allen. Cheetham Windmill Artistes 31 22 70.96%
35 Dave Allwood Coach Horses A 32 22 68.75%
36 Gill Osling The Nelson 36 22 61.11%
37 Paul. Scotter Gatehouse Grinders 40 22 55.00%
38 Wayne Ramsbottom Coach Horses A 33 21 63.63%
39 Andi Browne Riley's Next In Cue 37 21 56.75%
40 Tom. Manes Spixworth S.C. Ind 44 21 47.72%
41 Dan. North Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 47 21 44.68%
42 Ronnie Mathieson The Old Timers 38 20 52.63%
43 Peter Watts Freemasons B 43 20 46.51%
44 Steve. Lemmon Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 49 20 40.81%
45 Jordan. Lemmon Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 50 20 40.00%
46 Michael Read The Old Timers 41 19 46.34%
47 Paul. Grigson Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 43 19 44.18%
  Andrew. Brett Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 43 19 44.18%
49 Dave Devlin Freemasons B 45 19 42.22%
50 Paul Baines Riley's Next In Cue 47 19 40.42%
51 Stephen Burman The Nelson 32 18 56.25%
52 P. Coe Gatehouse Grinders 36 18 50.00%
  Wayne Sparkes The Old Timers 36 18 50.00%
54 Andy. March Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 39 18 46.15%
55 Alan Plant The Old Timers 40 18 45.00%
56 Paul. Westley Gatehouse Grinders 45 18 40.00%
57 Ryan Chambers Riley's Next In Cue 26 17 65.38%
58 Kevin. Gray Windmill Artistes 27 17 62.96%
59 Neil Cockman Spixworth S.C. Ind 30 17 56.66%
60 Alan. Gray Spixworth S.C. Ind 43 17 39.53%
61 Lenny. Smith Windmill Artistes 31 16 51.61%
62 Sam. Cranmer Gatehouse Grinders 41 16 39.02%
63 David. Storie Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 44 16 36.36%
64 Glen Mallet Coach Horses A 22 15 68.18%
65 Mark Bedder Freemasons B 37 15 40.54%
  Graham Myhill The Old Timers 37 15 40.54%
67 Mike Warman Freemasons B 38 15 39.47%
68 Bradley. Lewis Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 39 15 38.46%
69 Winston. Fosdyke Freemasons Golden Oldies 39 14 35.89%
70 Jamie Matthewson Horsford S.C. 'C' 28 13 46.42%
71 Nathan Pearce Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 36 13 36.11%
72 Tony Wines The Old Timers 37 13 35.13%
73 D. Whiting Hood Rats 51 13 25.49%
74 Rhys Morgan Riley's Next In Cue 19 12 63.15%
  Matty. Cann Windmill Artistes 19 12 63.15%
76 Thomas. Vallis Spixworth S.C. Ind 27 12 44.44%
77 K. Wells Hood Rats 24 11 45.83%
78 Andy Hadley The Nelson 27 11 40.74%
79 John Harries Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 32 11 34.37%
80 Jake Hudson Riley's Next In Cue 20 10 50.00%
81 S. Foster Horsford S.C. 'C' 23 10 43.47%
82 Debra Pinches The Nelson 30 10 33.33%
83 Darren James Freemasons B 31 10 32.25%
84 James Cunningham Freemasons B 36 10 27.77%
85 R. Chester Hood Rats 41 10 24.39%
86 Lewis Moore Riley's Next In Cue 17 9 52.94%
87 Mark Davies The Nelson 20 9 45.00%
88 D. Hunton Hood Rats 34 9 26.47%
89 Chris Crafer Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 36 9 25.00%
90 P. Stork Hood Rats 46 9 19.56%
91 Alfie Robson Riley's Next In Cue 17 8 47.05%
92 Dario Matthewson Horsford S.C. 'C' 22 6 27.27%
93 Andy Boston Riley's Next In Cue 6 5 83.33%
94 J. Cornes Freemasons Golden Oldies 12 5 41.66%
95 Paul. Gard Gatehouse Grinders 18 5 27.77%
96 Daniel Page Rose Crown Bandits 28 5 17.85%
97 J Hudson Riley's Next In Cue 6 4 66.66%
98 Rob Manning Freemasons Golden Oldies 10 4 40.00%
  Kian Rush Riley's Next In Cue 10 4 40.00%
100 Matthew Richardson Freemasons Golden Oldies 20 4 20.00%
101 S. Chettleburgh Hood Rats 39 4 10.25%
102 J. Hall Riley's Next In Cue 3 3 100.00%
  Paschal. Kenney Freemasons Golden Oldies 3 3 100.00%
104 Andy Taylor Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 4 3 75.00%
105 Jonathan Taylor Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 5 3 60.00%
106 Robert Rust Freemasons Golden Oldies 6 3 50.00%
  Robert. Dean Gatehouse Grinders 6 3 50.00%
  Leroy. Kerslake Windmill Artistes 6 3 50.00%
109 Lucca Harrison Riley's Next In Cue 12 3 25.00%
  I. Shannon Freemasons Golden Oldies 12 3 25.00%
111 G. Matthewson Horsford S.C. 'C' 22 3 13.63%
112 Ian Blyth Horsford S.C. 'C' 3 2 66.66%
  Sticks O'Neil Freemasons B 3 2 66.66%
114 Jack Matthewson Horsford S.C. 'C' 9 2 22.22%
115 Tim Bowhill Freemasons Golden Oldies 13 2 15.38%
116 Nigel Watts Freemasons Golden Oldies 18 2 11.11%
117 Nigel Cottrell Coach Horses A 1 1 100.00%
118 D. Hume Freemasons Golden Oldies 2 1 50.00%
  D. Dye Riley's Next In Cue 2 1 50.00%
  Josh Hague Riley's Next In Cue 2 1 50.00%
  Kailum D'Eath Riley's Next In Cue 2 1 50.00%
  Ricky. Green Spixworth S.C. Ind 2 1 50.00%
  Anthony Jackson The Nelson 2 1 50.00%
124 Barry Craske Horsford S.C. 'C' 3 1 33.33%
  M. Minds Freemasons Golden Oldies 3 1 33.33%
126 Tyler Dowe Coach Horses A 4 1 25.00%
127 Ricky Green Riley's Next In Cue 9 1 11.11%
128 Arianne Waterlow Freemasons Golden Oldies 10 1 10.00%
129 Karl. Winter Freemasons Golden Oldies 14 1 7.14%
130 S. Lebury Hood Rats 1 0 0.00%
  J. Gates Gatehouse Grinders 1 0 0.00%
  D. Kenney Freemasons Golden Oldies 1 0 0.00%
  Marcus Legg Freemasons Golden Oldies 1 0 0.00%
134 S. Yates Freemasons Golden Oldies 3 0 0.00%
  Chris Armstrong Freemasons Golden Oldies 3 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.106.12.F on 16/04/2020 at 10:40:40