Tunmore Winter 2019-2020

      

Notice 1
PLEASE NOTE

THE REINDEER DEREHAM ROAD,

NORWICH HAVE FILLED THE BYE IN DIVISION THREE
Notice 2
PLEASE NOTE

THE THROBBING WOODS

HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM DIVISION ONE
Notice 3
K. O. Cup to be played on Thursday October 31st and Reversed on Thursday Novemer 7th if there is a tie after the 2nd Leg each team select one player to play a deciding frame.

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

Division 2 Table
Pos Team P W F Pts
 1. Rose Crown Bandits 5 4 51 8
 2. Coach Horses A 5 4 48 8
 3. The Old Timers 5 4 41 8
 4. The Nelson 4 3 39 6
 5. Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 5 3 38 6
 6. Gatehouse Grinders 5 3 37 6
 7. The Boundary 5 3 36 6
 8. Horsford S.C. 'C' 5 2 39 4
 9. Freemasons B 5 2 38 4
10. Windmill Artistes 4 2 36 4
  Riley's Next In Cue 5 2 36 4
12. Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 5 2 28 4
13. Freemasons Golden Oldies 5 0 27 0
14. Hood Rats 5 0 16 0
Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 David Page Rose Crown Bandits 15 14 93.33%
2 Matt Collier Coach Horses A 15 13 86.66%
3 J. Harding Horsford S.C. 'C' 13 12 92.30%
4 Steven. Halls Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 12 11 91.66%
  Ashley. Clarke The Boundary 12 11 91.66%
6 Peter Chapman Rose Crown Bandits 15 11 73.33%
7 Martyn Duffield Coach Horses A 13 10 76.92%
8 Tim James Riley's Next In Cue 15 10 66.66%
9 Matt Nokes The Old Timers 11 9 81.81%
10 Adam Page Rose Crown Bandits 14 9 64.28%
11 Adam. Lambert The Boundary 15 9 60.00%
12 Nicholas Beales The Nelson 11 8 72.72%
  James Page Rose Crown Bandits 11 8 72.72%
14 Alex Hilling-Smith Freemasons B 12 8 66.66%
15 Tom Staff Rose Crown Bandits 14 8 57.14%
16 P. Coe Gatehouse Grinders 9 7 77.77%
  Lynne Pinches The Nelson 9 7 77.77%
18 David. Storie Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 11 7 63.63%
19 Paul. Grigson Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 12 7 58.33%
  Gary. Dean Gatehouse Grinders 12 7 58.33%
21 L. Buttifant Horsford S.C. 'C' 13 7 53.84%
  Dave Devlin Freemasons B 13 7 53.84%
23 Lewis Moore Riley's Next In Cue 14 7 50.00%
24 Dave Allwood Coach Horses A 7 6 85.71%
25 Matty. Cann Windmill Artistes 8 6 75.00%
  Ollie. Munday Freemasons Golden Oldies 8 6 75.00%
27 John. Lalor Windmill Artistes 9 6 66.66%
  Michael Read The Old Timers 9 6 66.66%
29 K. Mason Horsford S.C. 'C' 11 6 54.54%
  Mike. Parry Gatehouse Grinders 11 6 54.54%
  Bradley. Lewis Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 11 6 54.54%
32 Tony. Warburton Freemasons Golden Oldies 12 6 50.00%
  Dan. North Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 12 6 50.00%
34 Alfie Robson Riley's Next In Cue 14 6 42.85%
35 Allen. Cheetham Windmill Artistes 6 5 83.33%
36 Glen Mallet Coach Horses A 7 5 71.42%
  S. Foster Horsford S.C. 'C' 7 5 71.42%
  Gill Osling The Nelson 7 5 71.42%
39 Stephen Burman The Nelson 8 5 62.50%
  Debra Pinches The Nelson 8 5 62.50%
  Wayne Ramsbottom Coach Horses A 8 5 62.50%
42 Mike Warman Freemasons B 9 5 55.55%
  Ryan Chambers Riley's Next In Cue 9 5 55.55%
44 Peter Watts Freemasons B 10 5 50.00%
  James Cunningham Freemasons B 10 5 50.00%
46 John Harries Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 11 5 45.45%
  Sam. Cranmer Gatehouse Grinders 11 5 45.45%
48 P. Lynch Hood Rats 12 5 41.66%
49 Kevin Brown Coach Horses A 13 5 38.46%
50 Paul. Gard Gatehouse Grinders 7 4 57.14%
51 Gary. Scott Windmill Artistes 8 4 50.00%
  Tony Wines The Old Timers 8 4 50.00%
53 Andy. March Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 9 4 44.44%
  Ady. George Windmill Artistes 9 4 44.44%
  N. Morter Horsford S.C. 'C' 9 4 44.44%
  Ronnie Mathieson The Old Timers 9 4 44.44%
57 Mark Bedder Freemasons B 10 4 40.00%
  D. Hunton Hood Rats 10 4 40.00%
  Kian Rush Riley's Next In Cue 10 4 40.00%
60 Tom. Manes The Boundary 11 4 36.36%
  Winston. Fosdyke Freemasons Golden Oldies 11 4 36.36%
  Andrew. Brett Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 11 4 36.36%
63 Chris Crafer Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 12 4 33.33%
  Paul. Scotter Gatehouse Grinders 12 4 33.33%
65 Alan. Gray The Boundary 13 4 30.76%
  Paul Baines Riley's Next In Cue 13 4 30.76%
67 Mark. Blyth The Boundary 14 4 28.57%
68 Tommy Lewis 1 The Nelson 3 3 100.00%
  Paschal. Kenney Freemasons Golden Oldies 3 3 100.00%
70 Jamie Matthewson Horsford S.C. 'C' 5 3 60.00%
  Kevin. Gray Windmill Artistes 5 3 60.00%
  Mark. Haywood Windmill Artistes 5 3 60.00%
73 Wayne Sparkes The Old Timers 6 3 50.00%
74 Lenny. Smith Windmill Artistes 7 3 42.85%
  Andy Hadley The Nelson 7 3 42.85%
  Mark Davies The Nelson 7 3 42.85%
  Ian Auld Coach Horses A 7 3 42.85%
78 Thomas. Vallis The Boundary 8 3 37.50%
79 Graham Myhill The Old Timers 9 3 33.33%
80 K. Wells Hood Rats 10 3 30.00%
81 Jordan. Lemmon Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 11 3 27.27%
  Paul. Westley Gatehouse Grinders 11 3 27.27%
83 Steve. Lemmon Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 13 3 23.07%
84 Sticks O'Neil Freemasons B 2 2 100.00%
85 Rob Manning Freemasons Golden Oldies 5 2 40.00%
86 Nathan Pearce Norfolk C.C. Picknmixers 7 2 28.57%
87 Alan Plant The Old Timers 8 2 25.00%
88 Darren James Freemasons B 9 2 22.22%
89 S. Chettleburgh Hood Rats 10 2 20.00%
90 Steve. Wicks Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 14 2 14.28%
91 Andy Taylor Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 2 1 50.00%
  Jonathan Taylor Norfolk C.C. Allsorts 2 1 50.00%
  Robert Rust Freemasons Golden Oldies 2 1 50.00%
  Ricky. Green The Boundary 2 1 50.00%
  Robert. Dean Gatehouse Grinders 2 1 50.00%
  Leroy. Kerslake Windmill Artistes 2 1 50.00%
97 Dario Matthewson Horsford S.C. 'C' 3 1 33.33%
98 Tyler Dowe Coach Horses A 4 1 25.00%
99 Daniel Page Rose Crown Bandits 6 1 16.66%
100 Jack Matthewson Horsford S.C. 'C' 7 1 14.28%
  R. Chester Hood Rats 7 1 14.28%
102 D. Whiting Hood Rats 14 1 7.14%
103 I. Shannon Freemasons Golden Oldies 1 0 0.00%
104 Matthew Richardson Freemasons Golden Oldies 2 0 0.00%
105 Tim Bowhill Freemasons Golden Oldies 3 0 0.00%
  Arianne Waterlow Freemasons Golden Oldies 3 0 0.00%
  Chris Armstrong Freemasons Golden Oldies 3 0 0.00%
108 G. Matthewson Horsford S.C. 'C' 7 0 0.00%
  Karl. Winter Freemasons Golden Oldies 7 0 0.00%
110 P. Stork Hood Rats 12 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.103.3.F on 21/10/2019 at 19:40:18