Tunmore Winter 2019-2020

      

Notice 1
PLEASE NOTE

THE REINDEER DEREHAM ROAD,

NORWICH HAVE FILLED THE BYE IN DIVISION THREE
Notice 2
PLEASE NOTE

THE THROBBING WOODS

HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM DIVISION ONE
Notice 3
K. O. Cup to be played on Thursday October 31st and Reversed on Thursday Novemer 7th if there is a tie after the 2nd Leg each team select one player to play a deciding frame.

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

Division 3 Table
Pos Team P W F Pts
 1. Woodside Snooker Club 5 5 44 10
 2. Gatehouse Guards 5 4 46 8
  Jubilee 5 4 46 8
 4. Trowel Hammer 'B' 4 4 45 8
 5. Rose Crown 5 4 38 8
 6. The Other Team 5 3 37 6
 7. Spixworth S.C. 'B' 5 2 38 4
 8. Usual Suspects 5 2 37 4
 9. Broadland Snooker Club 5 2 33 4
10. Reindeer 4 2 29 4
11. The Gordon 5 1 34 2
12. Trowel Hammer 'A' 5 1 31 2
13. Spixworth S.C. 5 0 25 0
14. Marlborough Arms 5 0 20 0
Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Orin Drake Woodside Snooker Club 15 13 86.66%
2 Andrew Cragg Trowel Hammer 'B' 12 11 91.66%
3 Pat Smith Usual Suspects 14 11 78.57%
4 S. Cranville The Other Team 15 11 73.33%
5 Jamie  Mitchell Gatehouse Guards 11 10 90.90%
6 Shaun. Peacock Reindeer 12 10 83.33%
  Andrew Postle Trowel Hammer 'B' 12 10 83.33%
8 Connor Smith Woodside Snooker Club 15 10 66.66%
9 Josh Nicholson Usual Suspects 12 9 75.00%
  S. Gooda Jubilee 12 9 75.00%
  M. Cunningham Jubilee 12 9 75.00%
  S. Baker Jubilee 12 9 75.00%
13 Shaun. Earl Spixworth S.C. 'B' 15 9 60.00%
  Andy. Turner The Gordon 15 9 60.00%
15 Rory. Clarke Rose Crown 12 8 66.66%
  Ross Russell Gatehouse Guards 12 8 66.66%
17 Tim Roberts Usual Suspects 13 8 61.53%
18 K. Barber Spixworth S.C. 14 8 57.14%
19 G. Howard The Other Team 15 8 53.33%
  Mark. Gray Broadland Snooker Club 15 8 53.33%
  Levi Smith Woodside Snooker Club 15 8 53.33%
22 Chris. Tillett Broadland Snooker Club 7 7 100.00%
23 Andrew Pegg Trowel Hammer 'B' 8 7 87.50%
  Paul Skiggs Trowel Hammer 'B' 8 7 87.50%
25 Chris Church Rose Crown 9 7 77.77%
26 Adam. Mayo Rose Crown 11 7 63.63%
27 A. Duraj Trowel Hammer 'A' 12 7 58.33%
  Richard Carpenter Gatehouse Guards 12 7 58.33%
29 R. Marshall-Nichols The Other Team 13 7 53.84%
30 Jon Hubbard Woodside Snooker Club 15 7 46.66%
31 Josh. Brooks The Gordon 6 6 100.00%
32 Mervin Brighten Gatehouse Guards 7 6 85.71%
33 D. Foden Jubilee 8 6 75.00%
34 Sean. Dugdale Spixworth S.C. 'B' 9 6 66.66%
  Craig. Acheson Spixworth S.C. 'B' 9 6 66.66%
  Billy. Hydon Broadland Snooker Club 9 6 66.66%
37 Martin Robinson Trowel Hammer 'B' 10 6 60.00%
38 Ben Hubbard Woodside Snooker Club 15 6 40.00%
39 C. Larke Jubilee 7 5 71.42%
40 Jay Brooks The Gordon 9 5 55.55%
  Barry Gallant Spixworth S.C. 'B' 9 5 55.55%
  Darren King Trowel Hammer 'A' 9 5 55.55%
43 G. Clingo The Other Team 11 5 45.45%
44 Darren Bardwell Trowel Hammer 'A' 14 5 35.71%
45 Chris. Debbage The Gordon 15 5 33.33%
  Andrew Burrell Trowel Hammer 'A' 15 5 33.33%
47 Danny Maskell Spixworth S.C. 'B' 6 4 66.66%
  John. Crispin The Gordon 6 4 66.66%
49 Mark Northfield Gatehouse Guards 7 4 57.14%
  T. Hutchins Reindeer 7 4 57.14%
  D. Barr Jubilee 7 4 57.14%
52 Sam. Green Rose Crown 8 4 50.00%
53 D. Marshall-Nichols The Other Team 10 4 40.00%
  Tim Pearson Trowel Hammer 'B' 10 4 40.00%
55 M. Dodds Spixworth S.C. 12 4 33.33%
  Danny. Lowe The Gordon 12 4 33.33%
  Tom. Bulley Spixworth S.C. 'B' 12 4 33.33%
  Paul Brookes Gatehouse Guards 12 4 33.33%
59 Byron. Tout Spixworth S.C. 'B' 13 4 30.76%
60 Will McAlister Marlborough Arms 3 3 100.00%
61 Ian Ingrey Gatehouse Guards 5 3 60.00%
  Liam Green Marlborough Arms 5 3 60.00%
63 Po-olo Duraj Trowel Hammer 'A' 6 3 50.00%
64 Matthew Warner Gatehouse Guards 7 3 42.85%
65 L. Flint Spixworth S.C. 8 3 37.50%
  Mark. Bromley Reindeer 8 3 37.50%
  Richard. Thurston Reindeer 8 3 37.50%
  Jake. Curtis Reindeer 8 3 37.50%
69 Simon Murphy Usual Suspects 9 3 33.33%
70 Fraser. Dobson Broadland Snooker Club 10 3 30.00%
  S. Parry Jubilee 10 3 30.00%
72 Fraser. Tuttle Broadland Snooker Club 11 3 27.27%
  Andrew. Turner Reindeer 11 3 27.27%
  Ronnie George Trowel Hammer 'A' 11 3 27.27%
75 Ryan Taylor Usual Suspects 12 3 25.00%
76 M. Sutton Spixworth S.C. 13 3 23.07%
  Stephen Bailey Usual Suspects 13 3 23.07%
78 Ed Jones Reindeer 4 2 50.00%
  Roger. Reynolds Broadland Snooker Club 4 2 50.00%
80 Sivaraj Balasubramaniam Trowel Hammer 'A' 6 2 33.33%
81 S. Ellwood Spixworth S.C. 7 2 28.57%
  Garry. Clarke Rose Crown 7 2 28.57%
83 P. Ellwood Spixworth S.C. 9 2 22.22%
  Billy Bales Broadland Snooker Club 9 2 22.22%
  Carl Buttifant Marlborough Arms 9 2 22.22%
86 J. Sutton Spixworth S.C. 10 2 20.00%
  Tony. Gray Broadland Snooker Club 10 2 20.00%
88 J. Grant The Other Team 11 2 18.18%
89 M. Goldspink Spixworth S.C. 2 1 50.00%
  James Hamilton Trowel Hammer 'A' 2 1 50.00%
  Jim Henderson Rose Crown 2 1 50.00%
  G. Jones Reindeer 2 1 50.00%
  Lee Brighten Gatehouse Guards 2 1 50.00%
  Owen Davies Marlborough Arms 2 1 50.00%
95 Jack Batty Marlborough Arms 3 1 33.33%
  Saqib. Mahmood Rose Crown 3 1 33.33%
  Brandon Hubbard Marlborough Arms 3 1 33.33%
  Samuel. Pond The Gordon 3 1 33.33%
99 Jamie Marlborough Arms 5 1 20.00%
100 Jack Bradfield Marlborough Arms 6 1 16.66%
101 J. Broady Jubilee 7 1 14.28%
102 Eric Nelmes Marlborough Arms 1 0 0.00%
103 Peter Blake Marlborough Arms 2 0 0.00%
  Matt. Eves Spixworth S.C. 'B' 2 0 0.00%
  Andrew Shaw Usual Suspects 2 0 0.00%
106 Benny Walsy Marlborough Arms 3 0 0.00%
  A Shaw Rose Crown 3 0 0.00%
  Barry Bond The Gordon 3 0 0.00%
  Matt Marlborough Arms 3 0 0.00%
110 Samantha. Coxhall Rose Crown 5 0 0.00%
111 Matt Dineen The Gordon 6 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.103.3.F on 21/10/2019 at 19:40:20