Tunmore Winter 2019-2020

Notice 1
PLEASE NOTE

THE REINDEER DEREHAM ROAD,

NORWICH HAVE FILLED THE BYE IN DIVISION THREE
Notice 2
DUE TO THE LATEST ADVICE FROM THE GOVERNMENT WE ARE SUGGESTING HOLDING A THREE MAN TEAM EVENT
CLOSING DATE SEPTEMBER 30th
E-MAIL THREE NAMES AND TEAM NAME TO SECRETARY
Notice 3
K. O. Cup Quarter finals to be played on Thursday April 9th and Reversed on Thursday April 16th if there is a tie after the 2nd Leg each team select one player to play a deciding frame.

Subsidiary Cup Quarter Finals to be played on same dates
Notice 4
PLEASE NOTE

From November 21st The Boundary will be playing at

SPIXWORTH SOCIAL CLUB
Notice 5
PLEASE NOTE

THE MARLBOROUGH ARMS HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM
DIVISION THREE

PLEASE AMEND YOUR FIXTURES

« Prev   Next »

Division 3 Table
Pos Team P W F Pts
 1. Woodside Snooker Club 18 18 185 36
 2. Jubilee 18 15 168 30
 3. Reindeer 18 12 139 24
 4. Gatehouse Guards 17 11 147 22
 5. Trowel Hammer 'B' 17 11 143 22
 6. Spixworth S.C. 'B' 17 10 129 20
 7. Broadland Snooker Club 17 8 118 16
 8. The Other Team 17 7 121 14
 9. Usual Suspects 17 7 113 14
10. The Gordon 18 5 130 10
11. Rose Crown 15 4 91 8
12. Spixworth S.C. 18 2 96 4
13. Trowel Hammer 'A' 17 2 80 4
Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Orin Drake Woodside Snooker Club 54 49 90.74%
2 Connor Smith Woodside Snooker Club 54 42 77.77%
3 Shaun. Peacock Reindeer 51 41 80.39%
4 Mark. Cunningham Jubilee 47 37 78.72%
5 Simon. Gooda Jubilee 46 35 76.08%
6 Andrew Postle Trowel Hammer 'B' 50 33 66.00%
7 Andy. Turner The Gordon 51 33 64.70%
8 G. Howard The Other Team 48 31 64.58%
9 Shaun. Earl Spixworth S.C. 'B' 46 29 63.04%
10 Jon Hubbard Woodside Snooker Club 54 29 53.70%
11 Ben Hubbard Woodside Snooker Club 47 28 59.57%
12 Sean. Parry Jubilee 44 27 61.36%
13 Josh. Brooks The Gordon 49 27 55.10%
14 Paul Skiggs Trowel Hammer 'B' 44 26 59.09%
15 Andrew. Turner Reindeer 48 26 54.16%
16 Chris. Tillett Broadland Snooker Club 31 25 80.64%
17 Jamie  Mitchell Gatehouse Guards 37 25 67.56%
18 Sean. Dugdale Spixworth S.C. 'B' 38 25 65.78%
19 Tim Pearson Trowel Hammer 'B' 48 25 52.08%
20 G. Clingo The Other Team 49 25 51.02%
21 S. Baker Jubilee 38 24 63.15%
22 Craig. Acheson Spixworth S.C. 'B' 41 24 58.53%
23 T. Hutchins Reindeer 44 24 54.54%
24 Chris. Debbage The Gordon 53 24 45.28%
25 Andrew Cragg Trowel Hammer 'B' 37 22 59.45%
26 Tim Roberts Usual Suspects 44 22 50.00%
27 Norman Pointer Woodside Snooker Club 30 20 66.66%
28 Mark. Gray Broadland Snooker Club 37 20 54.05%
  Ross Russell Gatehouse Guards 37 20 54.05%
30 Adam. Mayo Rose Crown 40 20 50.00%
31 S. Cranville The Other Team 42 20 47.61%
  Martin Robinson Trowel Hammer 'B' 42 20 47.61%
33 Rory. Clarke Rose Crown 32 19 59.37%
34 Richard Carpenter Gatehouse Guards 36 19 52.77%
  Paul Brookes Gatehouse Guards 36 19 52.77%
36 Barry Gallant Spixworth S.C. 'B' 39 19 48.71%
37 Danny. Lowe The Gordon 47 19 40.42%
38 Andrew Pegg Trowel Hammer 'B' 34 17 50.00%
39 Fraser. Dobson Broadland Snooker Club 36 17 47.22%
40 A. Duraj Trowel Hammer 'A' 37 17 45.94%
41 Darren Bardwell Trowel Hammer 'A' 39 17 43.58%
42 Matthew Warner Gatehouse Guards 28 16 57.14%
43 Mark Northfield Gatehouse Guards 29 16 55.17%
44 Jamie. Broady Jubilee 31 16 51.61%
45 Stephen Bailey Usual Suspects 36 16 44.44%
46 Mark. Bromley Reindeer 37 16 43.24%
47 Chris Church Rose Crown 18 15 83.33%
48 Josh Nicholson Usual Suspects 29 15 51.72%
49 R. Marshall-Nichols The Other Team 40 15 37.50%
50 Mick. Dodds Spixworth S.C. 41 15 36.58%
51 Kevin. Barber Spixworth S.C. 23 14 60.86%
52 D. Marshall-Nichols The Other Team 30 14 46.66%
53 Richard. Thurston Reindeer 36 14 38.88%
54 Pat Smith Usual Suspects 27 13 48.14%
55 Chris. Larke Jubilee 30 13 43.33%
56 Paul. Ellwood Spixworth S.C. 33 13 39.39%
  Fraser. Tuttle Broadland Snooker Club 33 13 39.39%
58 Billy Bales Broadland Snooker Club 34 13 38.23%
59 Byron. Tout Spixworth S.C. 'B' 40 13 32.50%
60 Mervin Brighten Gatehouse Guards 16 12 75.00%
61 John. Crispin The Gordon 23 12 52.17%
62 Ronnie George Trowel Hammer 'A' 31 12 38.70%
63 Ryan Taylor Usual Suspects 41 12 29.26%
64 Levi Smith Woodside Snooker Club 18 11 61.11%
65 J. Grant The Other Team 26 11 42.30%
66 Lee. Flint Spixworth S.C. 32 11 34.37%
67 Simon Murphy Usual Suspects 33 11 33.33%
68 Daryl Thomas Usual Suspects 15 10 66.66%
69 D. Foden Jubilee 17 10 58.82%
70 Billy. Hydon Broadland Snooker Club 31 10 32.25%
71 Matthew. Sutton Spixworth S.C. 37 10 27.02%
72 Sam. Green Rose Crown 21 9 42.85%
73 Sivaraj Balasubramaniam Trowel Hammer 'A' 25 9 36.00%
74 A Shaw Rose Crown 31 9 29.03%
  Tom. Bulley Spixworth S.C. 'B' 31 9 29.03%
  Jake. Curtis Reindeer 31 9 29.03%
77 Andrew Burrell Trowel Hammer 'A' 35 9 25.71%
78 David Walling The Gordon 17 8 47.05%
  Darren King Trowel Hammer 'A' 17 8 47.05%
80 Richard Melford Spixworth S.C. 20 8 40.00%
  Ed Jones Reindeer 20 8 40.00%
82 Tony. Gray Broadland Snooker Club 31 8 25.80%
83 Den Browne Broadland Snooker Club 12 7 58.33%
84 Jake Melford Spixworth S.C. 19 7 36.84%
85 Garry. Clarke Rose Crown 26 7 26.92%
86 Ian Ingrey Gatehouse Guards 10 6 60.00%
87 D. Barr Jubilee 17 6 35.29%
88 Rob Laskey Spixworth S.C. 8 5 62.50%
89 Roger. Reynolds Broadland Snooker Club 10 5 50.00%
90 Lee Brighten Gatehouse Guards 11 5 45.45%
91 Mark. Goldspink Spixworth S.C. 13 5 38.46%
92 Po-olo Duraj Trowel Hammer 'A' 18 5 27.77%
93 Saqib. Mahmood Rose Crown 19 5 26.31%
94 Darren Curtis Usual Suspects 4 4 100.00%
95 Samuel. Pond The Gordon 8 4 50.00%
96 J Yallop The Other Team 10 4 40.00%
97 Steve. Ellwood Spixworth S.C. 12 4 33.33%
98 Jim Henderson Rose Crown 13 4 30.76%
99 Jonathan. Sutton Spixworth S.C. 31 4 12.90%
100 Nigel Farrow Woodside Snooker Club 3 3 100.00%
101 James Hamilton Trowel Hammer 'A' 6 3 50.00%
102 Samantha. Coxhall Rose Crown 22 3 13.63%
103 David Chapman The Gordon 3 2 66.66%
  Danny Maskell Spixworth S.C. 'B' 3 2 66.66%
105 Andy Hubbard Woodside Snooker Club 4 2 50.00%
106 G. Jones Reindeer 2 1 50.00%
107 Will MacAlister Usual Suspects 3 1 33.33%
  Jay Brooks The Gordon 3 1 33.33%
109 Richard Daniels Usual Suspects 5 1 20.00%
110 Jack Murphy Woodside Snooker Club 6 1 16.66%
111 A. Godfrey The Other Team 7 1 14.28%
112 Jake Spixworth S.C. 1 0 0.00%
  W. Kedge Trowel Hammer 'A' 1 0 0.00%
  Sarah Brooks The Gordon 1 0 0.00%
  Josh Edwards Reindeer 1 0 0.00%
116 Matt. Eves Spixworth S.C. 'B' 2 0 0.00%
  Andrew Shaw Usual Suspects 2 0 0.00%
118 P. Thomas The Gordon 3 0 0.00%
  Barry Bond The Gordon 3 0 0.00%
120 Matt Dineen The Gordon 9 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.108.4.F on 10/09/2020 at 16:08:39