THE BYE IN DIVISION FOUR HAVE BEEN FILLED BY THE ROSE TAVERN, 88, RUPERT STREET NORWICH . NR2 2AT Tel: 01603 612110. AND WILL BE KNOWN AS GUNZ & ROSES |
PLEASE NOTE THE WINDMILL A HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM THE PREMIER DIVISION |
THE DRAW FOR THE K. O. CUP TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY OCTOBER 29th 2026 IS IN THE K. O. SECTION BEST OF 19 FRAMES FIRST TO TEN FRAMES. |
| Pos | Team | P | W | F | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Rose Crown Bandits | 4 | 3 | 40 | 6 |
| 2. | Windmill Potters | 3 | 3 | 39 | 6 |
| 3. | Pinches Cue Club | 3 | 3 | 37 | 6 |
| 4. | William Iv Ind | 3 | 2 | 34 | 4 |
| 5. | Rileys Devils | 4 | 2 | 30 | 4 |
| 6. | William Iv Bar | 3 | 2 | 29 | 4 |
| 7. | Pinches Marksmen | 4 | 2 | 28 | 4 |
| 8. | Rileys Rocks | 3 | 1 | 32 | 2 |
| 9. | Real Crown Jewels | 3 | 1 | 27 | 2 |
| 10. | Windmill Artistes | 3 | 1 | 24 | 2 |
| 11. | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 4 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 12. | The White Heron | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Pos | Name | Team | Played | Won | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaydn Browne | Windmill Potters | 12 | 10 | 83.33% |
| Shaun Mace | William Iv Ind | 12 | 10 | 83.33% | |
| 3 | Joe Finnegan | Pinches Marksmen | 11 | 9 | 81.81% |
| 4 | Paul Arnett | Windmill Potters | 11 | 8 | 72.72% |
| Spencer Daniels | Windmill Potters | 11 | 8 | 72.72% | |
| Jon Read | Rileys Rocks | 11 | 8 | 72.72% | |
| Kevin Grix | Pinches Cue Club | 11 | 8 | 72.72% | |
| 8 | Kevin Steward | Pinches Cue Club | 12 | 8 | 66.66% |
| 9 | S. Peacock | Rileys Devils | 14 | 8 | 57.14% |
| 10 | Peter Mullaney | Windmill Potters | 7 | 7 | 100.00% |
| 11 | David Thraxton | William Iv Ind | 11 | 7 | 63.63% |
| 12 | Tom Staff | Rose Crown Bandits | 12 | 7 | 58.33% |
| Lee Adridge | Rose Crown Bandits | 12 | 7 | 58.33% | |
| Gary Armstrong | Real Crown Jewels | 12 | 7 | 58.33% | |
| Jayden Oakley | Pinches Cue Club | 12 | 7 | 58.33% | |
| 16 | Peter Eyre | Rose Crown Bandits | 14 | 7 | 50.00% |
| Peter Chapman | Rose Crown Bandits | 14 | 7 | 50.00% | |
| 18 | James Roberts | William Iv Bar | 8 | 6 | 75.00% |
| 19 | David Harrison | Rileys Rocks | 9 | 6 | 66.66% |
| 20 | James Page | Rose Crown Bandits | 10 | 6 | 60.00% |
| Tim Goodfellow | Rileys Rocks | 10 | 6 | 60.00% | |
| Arron Howard | Rileys Devils | 10 | 6 | 60.00% | |
| David Willimott | Pinches Cue Club | 10 | 6 | 60.00% | |
| 24 | Adrian George | Windmill Artistes | 11 | 6 | 54.54% |
| Nick Spelman | William Iv Ind | 11 | 6 | 54.54% | |
| Kevin Ellis | Rileys Devils | 11 | 6 | 54.54% | |
| Stuart Clarke | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 11 | 6 | 54.54% | |
| 28 | Martyn Curston | William Iv Ind | 12 | 6 | 50.00% |
| 29 | Adam Page | Rose Crown Bandits | 14 | 6 | 42.85% |
| 30 | Dave Edwards | Windmill Artistes | 8 | 5 | 62.50% |
| Ricky Gaul | Real Crown Jewels | 8 | 5 | 62.50% | |
| 32 | Shane Cawdron | William Iv Ind | 9 | 5 | 55.55% |
| Mark Winter | Pinches Marksmen | 9 | 5 | 55.55% | |
| 34 | Patrick Smith | The White Heron | 10 | 5 | 50.00% |
| Lee Smith | Rileys Rocks | 10 | 5 | 50.00% | |
| Keith Saunders | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 10 | 5 | 50.00% | |
| 37 | Gary Scott | Windmill Artistes | 11 | 5 | 45.45% |
| Kenny Horner | The White Heron | 11 | 5 | 45.45% | |
| 39 | Robbie Palmer | Pinches Cue Club | 4 | 4 | 100.00% |
| 40 | Tony Rumball | William Iv Bar | 6 | 4 | 66.66% |
| 41 | Shaun Hudson | Real Crown Jewels | 7 | 4 | 57.14% |
| Paul Sutton | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 7 | 4 | 57.14% | |
| Liegh Croft | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 7 | 4 | 57.14% | |
| 44 | Jamie Falgate | The White Heron | 9 | 4 | 44.44% |
| 45 | Chris Hayton | Real Crown Jewels | 11 | 4 | 36.36% |
| 46 | Shay Bagley | Pinches Cue Club | 4 | 3 | 75.00% |
| 47 | Keith Reeve | Rileys Rocks | 5 | 3 | 60.00% |
| Paul Jarvis | Rileys Devils | 5 | 3 | 60.00% | |
| Kevin Gaul | Real Crown Jewels | 5 | 3 | 60.00% | |
| Chris Randles | Pinches Marksmen | 5 | 3 | 60.00% | |
| 51 | Tim Roberts | The White Heron | 6 | 3 | 50.00% |
| 52 | Ian Rogers | Rileys Rocks | 7 | 3 | 42.85% |
| Steve Douglas | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 7 | 3 | 42.85% | |
| 54 | Dave Kent | Pinches Marksmen | 8 | 3 | 37.50% |
| 55 | J. Whitwood | The White Heron | 9 | 3 | 33.33% |
| Craig Ames | Windmill Artistes | 9 | 3 | 33.33% | |
| Robert George | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 9 | 3 | 33.33% | |
| 58 | Simon Ramm | Windmill Potters | 10 | 3 | 30.00% |
| Daniel Tattersall | The White Heron | 10 | 3 | 30.00% | |
| 60 | Tony Shannon | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 12 | 3 | 25.00% |
| 61 | Jon Colman | Pinches Marksmen | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| Alex Martinez | Pinches Marksmen | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | |
| Simon Green | Windmill Artistes | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | |
| 64 | Wayne Browne | Windmill Potters | 3 | 2 | 66.66% |
| 65 | Kevin Hannant | William Iv Bar | 4 | 2 | 50.00% |
| Robert Marshall | Real Crown Jewels | 4 | 2 | 50.00% | |
| 67 | Jack Baldwin | William Iv Bar | 5 | 2 | 40.00% |
| 68 | Gary Fisk | Windmill Artistes | 6 | 2 | 33.33% |
| 69 | Steve Barber | Rileys Devils | 7 | 2 | 28.57% |
| Vince Martinez | Pinches Marksmen | 7 | 2 | 28.57% | |
| 71 | Danny Gibson | Rileys Devils | 8 | 2 | 25.00% |
| Gary French | Real Crown Jewels | 8 | 2 | 25.00% | |
| 73 | Mally Brooks | Rileys Devils | 12 | 2 | 16.66% |
| 74 | Shane Kirby | William Iv Bar | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| 75 | Sam Naylor | William Iv Bar | 2 | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76 | Dean Goodrum | Windmill Potters | 3 | 1 | 33.33% |
| Andrew Matless | William Iv Bar | 3 | 1 | 33.33% | |
| 78 | Ray Masters | Pinches Cue Club | 4 | 1 | 25.00% |
| Daniel Bestford | William Iv Bar | 4 | 1 | 25.00% | |
| 80 | Jamie Gooch | William Iv Bar | 5 | 1 | 20.00% |
| Michael Ward | Rileys Rocks | 5 | 1 | 20.00% | |
| Nat Docherty | Pinches Marksmen | 5 | 1 | 20.00% | |
| 83 | Mark Ryder | Pinches Marksmen | 8 | 1 | 12.50% |
| 84 | Lee Albin | Rileys Devils | 9 | 1 | 11.11% |
| 85 | Alan Cheetham | Windmill Artistes | 10 | 1 | 10.00% |
| 86 | T. Markwell | The White Heron | 2 | 0 | 0.00% |
| Jason Dorsett | William Iv Ind | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | |
| Stephen Cutler | Real Crown Jewels | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | |
| 89 | Nigel Goddard | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 5 | 0 | 0.00% |
| 90 | Nathan Pleass | Horsford S.C. Journeymen | 8 | 0 | 0.00% |