THE BYE IN DIVISION FOUR HAVE BEEN FILLED BY THE ROSE TAVERN, 88, RUPERT STREET NORWICH . NR2 2AT Tel: 01603 612110. AND WILL BE KNOWN AS GUNZ & ROSES |
PLEASE NOTE THE WINDMILL A HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM THE PREMIER DIVISION |
THE DRAW FOR THE K. O. CUP TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY OCTOBER 29th 2026 IS IN THE K. O. SECTION BEST OF 19 FRAMES FIRST TO TEN FRAMES. |
| Pos | Team | P | W | F | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Pig Whistle | 4 | 4 | 60 | 8 |
| 2. | Merry Men | 4 | 4 | 44 | 8 |
| 3. | St Faiths Centre | 4 | 4 | 43 | 8 |
| 4. | Spixworth Saints | 4 | 3 | 47 | 6 |
| 5. | Rileys Chalkaholics | 4 | 3 | 44 | 6 |
| 6. | Gunz @ Roses | 4 | 3 | 43 | 6 |
| 7. | Gordon Spouters | 4 | 2 | 37 | 4 |
| The Bull Shooters | 4 | 2 | 37 | 4 | |
| 9. | Marleys Angels | 4 | 1 | 36 | 2 |
| 10. | The Bull Fighters | 4 | 1 | 35 | 2 |
| 11. | The Gordon | 4 | 1 | 32 | 2 |
| 12. | The Boundary Guards | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 13. | Kings Arms | 4 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 14. | Rileys Rack Em Up | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Pos | Name | Team | Played | Won | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Brown | Pig Whistle | 15 | 14 | 93.33% |
| 2 | Matt Collier | Pig Whistle | 14 | 13 | 92.85% |
| 3 | Tyler Dowe | Pig Whistle | 15 | 13 | 86.66% |
| 4 | Nigel Farrow | Pig Whistle | 14 | 12 | 85.71% |
| 5 | Grant Lee | The Bull Shooters | 15 | 12 | 80.00% |
| 6 | M. Gray | St Faiths Centre | 12 | 10 | 83.33% |
| 7 | Andy Hadley | Merry Men | 14 | 10 | 71.42% |
| 8 | Adam Sadd | Gunz @ Roses | 15 | 10 | 66.66% |
| P. Lawson | Spixworth Saints | 15 | 10 | 66.66% | |
| Harry Peters | Merry Men | 15 | 10 | 66.66% | |
| 11 | L. Powley | Spixworth Saints | 11 | 9 | 81.81% |
| 12 | T.J. Cheetham | The Bull Shooters | 12 | 9 | 75.00% |
| 13 | K. Fetherston | Spixworth Saints | 13 | 9 | 69.23% |
| 14 | Jonathan Kay | Gunz @ Roses | 14 | 9 | 64.28% |
| Ross Russell | The Boundary Guards | 14 | 9 | 64.28% | |
| Paul Crocker | Spixworth Saints | 14 | 9 | 64.28% | |
| 17 | Chris Ingram | Rileys Chalkaholics | 10 | 8 | 80.00% |
| Stephen. Bailey | Gordon Spouters | 10 | 8 | 80.00% | |
| 19 | B. Bales | St Faiths Centre | 12 | 8 | 66.66% |
| Rob. Boydd | Marleys Angels | 12 | 8 | 66.66% | |
| 21 | S. Labban | The Bull Fighters | 13 | 8 | 61.53% |
| Fane Morton | Rileys Chalkaholics | 13 | 8 | 61.53% | |
| Daren Bryant | Merry Men | 13 | 8 | 61.53% | |
| 24 | George Davies | Rileys Chalkaholics | 14 | 8 | 57.14% |
| Craig Lofty | Marleys Angels | 14 | 8 | 57.14% | |
| 26 | D. Whiting | The Bull Fighters | 10 | 7 | 70.00% |
| 27 | Steven Bennett | Gunz @ Roses | 12 | 7 | 58.33% |
| Josh Brooks | The Gordon | 12 | 7 | 58.33% | |
| 29 | Emma Harries | Rileys Chalkaholics | 13 | 7 | 53.84% |
| Jason Lofty | Marleys Angels | 13 | 7 | 53.84% | |
| 31 | P. Westley | The Bull Fighters | 14 | 7 | 50.00% |
| Declan Robinson | Rileys Rack Em Up | 14 | 7 | 50.00% | |
| 33 | David Chapman | Gordon Spouters | 15 | 7 | 46.66% |
| 34 | Shane Wilson | Gunz @ Roses | 7 | 6 | 85.71% |
| 35 | Chris Tillett | St Faiths Centre | 8 | 6 | 75.00% |
| 36 | Joe. Lloyd | Gordon Spouters | 9 | 6 | 66.66% |
| 37 | S. Stockton | Merry Men | 12 | 6 | 50.00% |
| Matthew Warner | The Boundary Guards | 12 | 6 | 50.00% | |
| 39 | A. Gray | St Faiths Centre | 13 | 6 | 46.15% |
| Jonny Keeler | Rileys Chalkaholics | 13 | 6 | 46.15% | |
| Sam Lofty | Marleys Angels | 13 | 6 | 46.15% | |
| 42 | Darren Hunton | Merry Men | 14 | 6 | 42.85% |
| 43 | Sandy Mcfarlane | The Gordon | 15 | 6 | 40.00% |
| 44 | John Ward | Kings Arms | 16 | 6 | 37.50% |
| Roy Hannant | Kings Arms | 16 | 6 | 37.50% | |
| 46 | T. Austin | Spixworth Saints | 8 | 5 | 62.50% |
| 47 | Martyn Duffield | Pig Whistle | 9 | 5 | 55.55% |
| Robyn Latham | The Gordon | 9 | 5 | 55.55% | |
| L. Flint | Spixworth Saints | 9 | 5 | 55.55% | |
| 50 | F. Tuttle | St Faiths Centre | 10 | 5 | 50.00% |
| Andy Turner | The Gordon | 10 | 5 | 50.00% | |
| 52 | D. Browne | St Faiths Centre | 12 | 5 | 41.66% |
| Adrian Smith | Rileys Rack Em Up | 12 | 5 | 41.66% | |
| Simon Murphy | Gordon Spouters | 12 | 5 | 41.66% | |
| 55 | Sean Chenery | The Bull Shooters | 13 | 5 | 38.46% |
| 56 | P. Ramsbottom | The Bull Fighters | 6 | 4 | 66.66% |
| M. Parry | The Bull Fighters | 6 | 4 | 66.66% | |
| 58 | Matt Rivett | Rileys Chalkaholics | 7 | 4 | 57.14% |
| Josh Kerry | Gunz @ Roses | 7 | 4 | 57.14% | |
| 60 | Dave Blackmore | Rileys Rack Em Up | 8 | 4 | 50.00% |
| 61 | Mark Northfield | The Boundary Guards | 9 | 4 | 44.44% |
| 62 | Dean Webb | The Bull Shooters | 10 | 4 | 40.00% |
| William Bailey | Gordon Spouters | 10 | 4 | 40.00% | |
| 64 | Giles Griffiths | Kings Arms | 12 | 4 | 33.33% |
| Summer Brooks | The Gordon | 12 | 4 | 33.33% | |
| 66 | P. Gard | The Bull Fighters | 14 | 4 | 28.57% |
| Phil Smith | Gordon Spouters | 14 | 4 | 28.57% | |
| 68 | S. Wright | Gordon Spouters | 6 | 3 | 50.00% |
| Wesley Burgoyne | Rileys Chalkaholics | 6 | 3 | 50.00% | |
| Jason Myhill | Rileys Rack Em Up | 6 | 3 | 50.00% | |
| 71 | Danny Scales | Gunz @ Roses | 7 | 3 | 42.85% |
| 72 | B. Hydon | St Faiths Centre | 9 | 3 | 33.33% |
| Debbie Sayer | The Boundary Guards | 9 | 3 | 33.33% | |
| Becky Genn | The Boundary Guards | 9 | 3 | 33.33% | |
| Paul Brookes | The Boundary Guards | 9 | 3 | 33.33% | |
| Scott Lofty | Marleys Angels | 9 | 3 | 33.33% | |
| 77 | Luke Taylor | Gunz @ Roses | 11 | 3 | 27.27% |
| 78 | Chris Hales | The Gordon | 12 | 3 | 25.00% |
| Craig Soames | Marleys Angels | 12 | 3 | 25.00% | |
| 80 | Dave Eastell | Kings Arms | 14 | 3 | 21.42% |
| 81 | Tanaka Janice | Merry Men | 2 | 2 | 100.00% |
| 82 | Trish Howard | Pig Whistle | 3 | 2 | 66.66% |
| 83 | H. Hamill | Merry Men | 6 | 2 | 33.33% |
| Matthew Edwards | The Gordon | 6 | 2 | 33.33% | |
| 85 | Tom Place | The Bull Shooters | 7 | 2 | 28.57% |
| 86 | Steve Perllman | Kings Arms | 8 | 2 | 25.00% |
| Alex Patterson | The Bull Shooters | 8 | 2 | 25.00% | |
| 88 | J. Chapman | The Bull Shooters | 9 | 2 | 22.22% |
| 89 | David Pottle | Kings Arms | 10 | 2 | 20.00% |
| 90 | Thomas Blackmore | Rileys Rack Em Up | 15 | 2 | 13.33% |
| 91 | Steven Coe | The Bull Shooters | 2 | 1 | 50.00% |
| 92 | Connor Kerry | Gunz @ Roses | 3 | 1 | 33.33% |
| Josh Phillips | Marleys Angels | 3 | 1 | 33.33% | |
| 94 | Sharon Basted | The Boundary Guards | 5 | 1 | 20.00% |
| 95 | Nigel Cotterell | Pig Whistle | 6 | 1 | 16.66% |
| 96 | Amelie Barrow | Rileys Rack Em Up | 8 | 1 | 12.50% |
| 97 | J. Sapey | The Bull Fighters | 13 | 1 | 7.69% |
| 98 | Kaitlin. Hunt | Rileys Rack Em Up | 3 | 0 | 0.00% |
| Frank Ward | Rileys Rack Em Up | 3 | 0 | 0.00% | |
| Paul Sturman | Rileys Rack Em Up | 3 | 0 | 0.00% | |
| 101 | K.King-Mcilwaine | Rileys Rack Em Up | 4 | 0 | 0.00% |
| 102 | Jonathan Sutton | Spixworth Saints | 6 | 0 | 0.00% |
| 103 | Chris Alexandrou | The Boundary Guards | 9 | 0 | 0.00% |